August

     
Fri 8/29

Vybe Nation, Envy Groups & Cervantes' Present

Machine Gun Kelly w/ Reason The Citizen, Red Dot, LivedLife Movement - {HushLife & (uNiT)e}, Cameron Cannon and Seen Loc

5:30 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Sat 8/30
Sun 8/31
      

September

 
Mon 9/01
Tue 9/02

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday ft. Dubloadz w/ Swayd (Residency Debut), Dablee and August Winner's Showcase

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Wed 9/03

Mile High Sound Movement Presents

2014: A Bass Odyssey ft. Cloud-D, Resonant Language, Digital Connection, G-Nome Project and Nights

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Thu 9/04
Fri 9/05

2-DAY PASS: Robert Walter's 20th Congress & Monophonics

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Reggae Movement Presents

Michael Rose & Reggae Angels w/ Liberation & DJ Uplifter

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Sat 9/06

Funk Volume Cervantes' and Party Guru Present

Dizzy Wright & Jarren Benton w/ Black Pegasus, Russ, D-Stylz, No Coast Company and RIMES

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Sun 9/07
Mon 9/08
Tue 9/09

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday ft. Headhunter aka Addison Groove and Valac w/ Sin7, Myxed Up, FacePuddle and Stephanopolis

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Wed 9/10
Thu 9/11
Fri 9/12

Cervantes', Majestic Entertainment & Euphonic Conceptions Present

Dirtwire w/ Kalya Scintilla ft. Eve-Olution, Mumukshu and bioLuMigen

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Bloodkin w/ Ignatius Reilly and DPG

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Sat 9/13

Yamn w/ Vine Street Vibes and TNERTLE

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Sun 9/14

Popitosh Productions & Blue Solar Eagle Present

Cervantes' Battle Of The Bands ft. Act of Fury, The Pigz, Floyd Hill, Chornotron, Hydraform, Wichita Run, Volcano Ball and Montajz

4:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

All Ages

Mon 9/15
Tue 9/16

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday ft. pOgman and Dubwol (Residency Debut) w/ Detrace, Kiliji, Ind33p and Mass Relay

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Wed 9/17

The Nth Power w/ Kinetix

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Thu 9/18
Fri 9/19
Sat 9/20
Sun 9/21
Mon 9/22
Tue 9/23

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday ft. Lafa Taylor and Toybox w/ DJCHAP, Buttah, 4th World and Gangsterish

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Wed 9/24
Thu 9/25
Fri 9/26

Vybe Nation & Cervantes' Masterpiece Present

Curren$y w/ Planes and SSK

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Sat 9/27

Dead Floyd plays 'Animals' w/ AfroZep and Otis Heat

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Sun 9/28
Mon 9/29
Tue 9/30

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday ft. Great Dane and Blvck Jordan w/ Jesus Piece, Frostwreck, DONKO and Aspiration

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

    

October

   
Wed 10/01
Thu 10/02

Brazilian Girls w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

WinterWonderGrass Presents

White Water Ramble does Jerry (A Jamgrass Tribute to the music of Jerry Garcia) w/ Reina Del Cid

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Fri 10/03

SweetWater Brewery and Jam Cruise Present

The New Mastersounds w/ The Earful - FRIDAY

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Euphonic Conceptions and Electronic Colorado Present

Mark Farina w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

SweetWater Brewery and Jam Cruise Present

2-DAY PASS: The New Mastersounds w/ The Earful (FRIDAY) and Euforquestra (SATURDAY)

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Sat 10/04

Party Guru Presents

KRS-ONE w/ Soul Pros, Stay Tuned and Eddie Knolls

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

SweetWater Brewery and Jam Cruise Present

The New Mastersounds w/ Euforquestra - SATURDAY

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Sun 10/05

Chris Webby w/ Rolphy

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Mon 10/06
Tue 10/07

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday ft. Biome w/ September Winner's Showcase

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Wed 10/08

Cervantes' and Black Pegasus Present

R.A. The Rugged Man w/ Special Guests @ HODI'S HALF NOTE

9:00 pm

Hodi's Half Note

16 and Over

Thu 10/09

Cervantes' and Black Pegasus Present

R.A. The Rugged Man w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Fri 10/10

Cervantes' and Black Pegasus Present

R.A. The Rugged Man w/ Special Guests @ THE BLACK SHEEP

9:00 pm

The Black Sheep

16 and Over

Sat 10/11
Sun 10/12

Cervantes' and The Aggie Present

Through The Roots & The Supervillians w/ The Steppas and Special Guests @ THE AGGIE THEATRE

8:00 pm

Aggie Theatre

16 and Over

Mon 10/13
Tue 10/14

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday ft. Swindle and Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Wed 10/15

Aggie Theatre and Cervantes' Masterpiece Present

Stitches w/ Special Guests @ THE AGGIE THEATRE

8:00 pm

Aggie Theatre

16 and Over

Thu 10/16

Euphonic Conceptions and Electronic Colorado Present

Daedelus w/ Spazzkid & Special Guests TBA

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Stitches w/ Reason The Citizen

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Fri 10/17

2-DAY PASS: The Heavy Pets

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

The Heavy Pets w/ Special Guests (FRIDAY)

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Cervantes' and Majestic Entertainment Present

Zilla (Feat. Michael Travis of SCI, Aaron Holstein of Vibesquad, Jamie Janover) w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Sat 10/18

The Heavy Pets w/ Kinetix and Dragondeer (SATURDAY)

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Sun 10/19

Maceo Parker w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Mon 10/20

Party Guru Presents

The LOX (ft Jadakiss, Styles P, and Sheek Louch) w/ Courier, Jack Flash, Dojah Da Don and Mr. Midas

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Tue 10/21

Big K.R.I.T. w/ Two-9 and Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Wed 10/22
Thu 10/23

Grass For That Ass feat. Bone Jugs N Harmony

8:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Fri 10/24

Cervantes' and The Aggie Present

Minnesota - The Mind Machine Tour w/ Jackal & G Jones @ HODI'S HALF NOTE

9:00 pm

Hodi's Half Note

16 and Over

Fort Knox Five & DJ Vadim w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Sat 10/25
Sun 10/26
Mon 10/27
Tue 10/28

Sub.mission and Cervantes' Present

Electronic Tuesday ft. The Bug - HALLOWEEN DUAL VENUE PARTY!

9:00 pm

Cervantes' and The Other Side - DUAL VENUE

16 and Over

Wed 10/29

Eminence Ensemble w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Other Side

16 and Over

Thu 10/30
Fri 10/31

2-DAY PASS: The Werks vs. Zoogma w/ Dynohunter

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

The Werks vs. Zoogma w/ Dynohunter and Special Guests - FRIDAY

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

 

November

      
Sat 11/01

The Werks vs. Zoogma w/ Special Guests - SATURDAY

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Sun 11/02
Mon 11/03
Tue 11/04
Wed 11/05
Thu 11/06
Fri 11/07
Sat 11/08
Sun 11/09
Mon 11/10
Tue 11/11
Wed 11/12
Thu 11/13

Cervantes' Masterpiece Presents

Huey Mack w/ Yonas, Ronald Mac and BMBC - The Things Change Tour @ HODI'S HALF NOTE

9:00 pm

Hodi's Half Note

16 and Over

Fri 11/14
Sat 11/15
Sun 11/16
Mon 11/17
Tue 11/18

Cervantes' Masterpiece and Party Guru Present

Ty Dolla $ign Presents The “In Too Deep Tour” w/ Special Guests @ THE AGGIE THEATRE

8:00 pm

Aggie Theatre

16 and Over

Wed 11/19

Cervantes' Masterpiece and Party Guru Present

YelaWolf w/ Rittz, Big Henry and DJ Klever @ THE AGGIE THEATRE

8:00 pm

Aggie Theatre

16 and Over

Cervantes' Masterpiece Presents

Ty Dolla $ign Presents The “In Too Deep Tour” w/ Special Guests @ THE BLACK SHEEP

9:00 pm

The Black Sheep

16 and Over

Thu 11/20

Cervantes' Masterpiece, Soda Jerk and Party Guru Present

YelaWolf w/ Rittz, Big Henry and DJ Klever @ THE BLACK SHEEP

9:00 pm

The Black Sheep

16 and Over

Cervantes' Masterpiece and Party Guru Present

Ty Dolla $ign Presents The “In Too Deep Tour” w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Fri 11/21

Cervantes' Masterpiece Presents

Watsky - All You Can Do Tour w/ Special Guests Kyle and Anderson .Paak @ THE AGGIE THEATRE

8:00 pm

Aggie Theatre

16 and Over

Sat 11/22
Sun 11/23
Mon 11/24
Tue 11/25
Wed 11/26
Thu 11/27
Fri 11/28
Sat 11/29
Sun 11/30
      

December

 
Mon 12/01
Tue 12/02
Wed 12/03
Thu 12/04

K Theory Live w/ Special Guests

9:00 pm

Cervantes' Masterpiece Ballroom

16 and Over

Fri 12/05
Sat 12/06
Sun 12/07
Mon 12/08
Tue 12/09
Wed 12/10
Thu 12/11
Fri 12/12
Sat 12/13
Sun 12/14
Mon 12/15
Tue 12/16
Wed 12/17
Thu 12/18
Fri 12/19
Sat 12/20
Sun 12/21
Mon 12/22
Tue 12/23
Wed 12/24
Thu 12/25
Fri 12/26
Sat 12/27
Sun 12/28
Mon 12/29
Tue 12/30
Wed 12/31
   

January

    
Thu 1/01
Fri 1/02
Sat 1/03
Sun 1/04
Mon 1/05
Tue 1/06
Wed 1/07
Thu 1/08
Fri 1/09
Sat 1/10
Sun 1/11
Mon 1/12
Tue 1/13
Wed 1/14
Thu 1/15
Fri 1/16
Sat 1/17
Sun 1/18
Mon 1/19
Tue 1/20
Wed 1/21
Thu 1/22
Fri 1/23
Sat 1/24
Sun 1/25
Mon 1/26
Tue 1/27
Wed 1/28
Thu 1/29
Fri 1/30
Sat 1/31

February

Sun 2/01
Mon 2/02
Tue 2/03
Wed 2/04
Thu 2/05
Fri 2/06
Sat 2/07
Sun 2/08
Mon 2/09
Tue 2/10
Wed 2/11
Thu 2/12
Fri 2/13
Sat 2/14
Sun 2/15
Mon 2/16
Tue 2/17
Wed 2/18
Thu 2/19
Fri 2/20
Sat 2/21
Sun 2/22
Mon 2/23
Tue 2/24
Wed 2/25
Thu 2/26
Fri 2/27
Sat 2/28

March

Sun 3/01
Mon 3/02
Tue 3/03
Wed 3/04
Thu 3/05
Fri 3/06
Sat 3/07
Sun 3/08
Mon 3/09
Tue 3/10
Wed 3/11
Thu 3/12
Fri 3/13
Sat 3/14
Sun 3/15
Mon 3/16
Tue 3/17
Wed 3/18
Thu 3/19
Fri 3/20
Sat 3/21
Sun 3/22
Mon 3/23
Tue 3/24
Wed 3/25
Thu 3/26
Fri 3/27
Sat 3/28
Sun 3/29
Mon 3/30
Tue 3/31
    

April

   
Wed 4/01
Thu 4/02
Fri 4/03
Sat 4/04
Sun 4/05
Mon 4/06
Tue 4/07
Wed 4/08
Thu 4/09
Fri 4/10
Sat 4/11
Sun 4/12
Mon 4/13
Tue 4/14
Wed 4/15
Thu 4/16
Fri 4/17
Sat 4/18
Sun 4/19
Mon 4/20
Tue 4/21
Wed 4/22
Thu 4/23
Fri 4/24
Sat 4/25
Sun 4/26
Mon 4/27
Tue 4/28
Wed 4/29
Thu 4/30
  

May

     
Fri 5/01
Sat 5/02
Sun 5/03
Mon 5/04
Tue 5/05
Wed 5/06
Thu 5/07
Fri 5/08
Sat 5/09
Sun 5/10
Mon 5/11
Tue 5/12
Wed 5/13
Thu 5/14
Fri 5/15
Sat 5/16